Sheri Anderson
Sheri Anderson
Director of Special Education
Gabby Arnold
Gabby Arnold
PE Teacher, Health Teacher, Special Education Teacher
Chasten Bear
Chasten Bear
Math Teacher
Allen M. Benningfield
Allen M. Benningfield
Latin Teacher
Carroll Bilbrey
Carroll Bilbrey
Professional Development Coordinator
Hannah Boswell
Hannah Boswell
Theatre Arts Teacher
Aisha Bowen
Aisha Bowen
English Teacher
Shelby Briggs
Shelby Briggs
Director of Counseling
Cynthia Brooks
Cynthia Brooks
Student Services Coordinator
Cindi Browning
Cindi Browning
Director of Technology
Robin Clark
Robin Clark
Math Teacher
Deborah Cooney
Deborah Cooney
Vice President, Operations
Matthew Cunningham
Matthew Cunningham
Technichal Theatre and Production Teacher
Laurie Cutsinger
Laurie Cutsinger
Dance Teacher
Shannon Dawson
Shannon Dawson
Director of Public Relations
Kaiti Deerberg
Kaiti Deerberg
English Teacher
Luke Dennison
Luke Dennison
English Teacher
Katie Dorsey
Katie Dorsey
Head of School, Riverside High School
Jessica Durkin
Jessica Durkin
Special Education Teacher
Amber Ellis
Amber Ellis
HR / Payroll Coordinator
Caitlin Foye
Caitlin Foye
Science Teacher
Desiree Gilbert
Desiree Gilbert
Spanish Teacher
Malcolm Gilchrist
Malcolm Gilchrist
Head of School, Herron High School
Jane Hagenauer
Jane Hagenauer
Registrar, Advising Coordinator
John Hansen
John Hansen
Science Teacher
Emanuel Harper
Emanuel Harper
Assistant Head of School
Jonathan Harris
Jonathan Harris
Vice President, Academics, Advanced Choir Director
Sean Henseleit
Sean Henseleit
Director of Academic Accountability
Kjersten Hild
Kjersten Hild
Math Teacher
Lynn House
Lynn House
Chief Enrollment Officer
Rusty Hughes
Rusty Hughes
Science Teacher, Athletic Director, Varsity Baseball Coach
Brandon Jackson
Brandon Jackson
School Counselor
Jason Kizzia
Jason Kizzia
Latin Teacher
Clifford Kocian
Clifford Kocian
English Teacher, Yearbook, Speech & Debate Teacher, High Ability Coordinator
Risa Krauter
Risa Krauter
Resource Instructional Assistant
Karen Lalioff
Karen Lalioff
Executive Coordinator
Anthony Long
Anthony Long
Social Studies Teacher
Natalie Lott
Natalie Lott
Director of Enrollment
Janet H. McNeal
Janet H. McNeal
President, Indianapolis Classical Schools
Bonnie McNeely
Bonnie McNeely
Math Teacher, Math Instructional Coach
Michelle Melton
Michelle Melton
Advancement Coordinator
Robin Knop Mires
Robin Knop Mires
Director of Community Relations
Ray Neufeld
Ray Neufeld
Visual Arts Teacher
Joi Officer
Joi Officer
Math Teacher, Assistant Volleyball Coach
Jeff Owen
Jeff Owen
Theatre Department Coordinator
Karen Poulsen
Karen Poulsen
Controller
Desiree Rewerts
Desiree Rewerts
Music Teacher
Jason Simons
Jason Simons
Chief Development Officer
Daria Stafford
Daria Stafford
Student Help Desk Coordinator
Elise Tegegne
Elise Tegegne
French Teacher
Tina Troutman
Tina Troutman
Nurse
Cheri West
Cheri West
Guest Teacher Coordinator
Gary Wetzel
Gary Wetzel
Social Studies Teacher, Track Coach
Juli Woodrum
Juli Woodrum
Vice President, Chief Financial Officer